1749 Wire Rd Auburn, AL 36832
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $240,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 Wire Rd, Auburn, AL 36832 and is currently estimated at $214,736, approximately $186 per square foot. 1749 Wire Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Creekside Elementary School, and East Samford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Brooks Jimmy
Bought by
Slaughter Michael Craig and Slaughter Cynthia F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaughter Michael Craig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $879 | $30,424 | $2,800 | $27,624 |
| 2023 | $822 | $26,196 | $2,800 | $23,396 |
| 2022 | $625 | $23,142 | $2,800 | $20,342 |
| 2021 | $551 | $20,410 | $2,800 | $17,610 |
| 2020 | $540 | $19,994 | $2,800 | $17,194 |
| 2019 | $484 | $17,914 | $2,800 | $15,114 |
| 2018 | $450 | $8,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $355 | $6,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $359 | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map