17494 W 67th Ave Arvada, CO 80007
Meadows at Westwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,131,000 - $1,345,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
3,454
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17494 W 67th Ave, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $1,211,059, approximately $350 per square foot. 17494 W 67th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Woods Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Leroy Trujillo
Bought by
Miller William M and Miller Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$799,268
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Advocate Land Co Inc
Bought by
Trujillo Leroy and Foote Sheri Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$454,308
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Avset Management Services Llc
Bought by
Advocate Land Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$454,308
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller William M | $1,210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trujillo Leroy | $567,885 | Title America | |
| Advocate Land Co Inc | -- | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller William M | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Leroy | $454,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,520 | $72,924 | $13,373 | $59,551 |
| 2024 | $7,143 | $73,645 | $12,240 | $61,405 |
| 2023 | $7,143 | $73,645 | $12,240 | $61,405 |
| 2022 | $5,222 | $53,318 | $14,576 | $38,742 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $54,852 | $14,995 | $39,857 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $49,778 | $17,480 | $32,298 |
| 2019 | $4,739 | $49,778 | $17,480 | $32,298 |
| 2018 | $4,345 | $44,380 | $11,973 | $32,407 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $44,380 | $11,973 | $32,407 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $49,752 | $14,187 | $35,565 |
| 2015 | $4,881 | $49,752 | $14,187 | $35,565 |
| 2014 | $4,881 | $48,213 | $13,643 | $34,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map