17496 W Bajada Rd Surprise, AZ 85387
Estimated Value: $460,998 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,446
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17496 W Bajada Rd, Surprise, AZ 85387 and is currently estimated at $486,750, approximately $198 per square foot. 17496 W Bajada Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Valero Benjamin and Valero Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,968
Outstanding Balance
$182,412
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,338
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valero Benjamin | $256,632 | Pgp Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valero Benjamin | $230,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $20,055 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $19,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $34,360 | $6,870 | $27,490 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $28,150 | $5,630 | $22,520 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $26,200 | $5,240 | $20,960 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $24,930 | $4,980 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $23,700 | $4,740 | $18,960 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $23,320 | $4,660 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $19,350 | $3,870 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $17,010 | $3,400 | $13,610 |
| 2015 | $72 | $784 | $784 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map