175 4th Ave Deer Trail, CO 80105
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 4th Ave, Deer Trail, CO 80105 and is currently estimated at $383,735, approximately $133 per square foot. 175 4th Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Deer Trail Elementary School and Deer Trail Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Hannah
Bought by
175 S 4Th Ave Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,230
Outstanding Balance
$249,267
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$134,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Bijou Creek Llc
Bought by
Taylor Hannah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,230
Outstanding Balance
$249,267
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$134,468
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 175 S 4Th Ave Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Hannah | $285,230 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Hannah | $285,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |