175 Al Tribble Ln de Queen, AR 71832
Estimated Value: $51,386 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Al Tribble Ln, de Queen, AR 71832 and is currently estimated at $117,847, approximately $150 per square foot. 175 Al Tribble Ln is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Dequeen Primary School, Dequeen Elementary School, and Dequeen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Bought by
Easlon Herald Donny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Bought by
Rose David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Bought by
Mcrae Philip and Mcrae Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easlon Herald Donny | $27,000 | -- | |
| Rose David L | $12,000 | -- | |
| Mcrae Philip | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,940 | $2,000 | $3,940 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,940 | $2,000 | $3,940 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,940 | $2,000 | $3,940 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,940 | $2,000 | $3,940 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,940 | $2,000 | $3,940 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,940 | $2,000 | $3,940 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,330 | $1,200 | $4,130 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,330 | $1,200 | $4,130 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,330 | $1,200 | $4,130 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,330 | $1,200 | $4,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,330 | $1,200 | $4,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,882 | $1,200 | $2,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map