175 Andrew Ln Hanson, MA 02341
Estimated Value: $589,552 - $724,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Andrew Ln, Hanson, MA 02341 and is currently estimated at $660,638, approximately $361 per square foot. 175 Andrew Ln is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Andeson Susan B
Bought by
Susan B Andeson Lt and Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Vigneau Peter C and Vigneau Kathleen A
Bought by
Anderson Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan B Andeson Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Susan B Andeson Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Susan B | $386,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Susan B | $386,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Susan B | $311,504 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Susan B | $311,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,497 | $485,600 | $181,100 | $304,500 |
| 2024 | $6,364 | $475,600 | $175,900 | $299,700 |
| 2023 | $6,197 | $437,000 | $175,900 | $261,100 |
| 2022 | $6,044 | $400,500 | $159,900 | $240,600 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | $356,700 | $153,700 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $5,303 | $347,300 | $148,500 | $198,800 |
| 2019 | $5,074 | $326,700 | $145,600 | $181,100 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $280,400 | $140,100 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $4,303 | $269,300 | $133,400 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $265,500 | $133,400 | $132,100 |
| 2015 | $4,147 | $260,500 | $133,400 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map