175 Applegate Dr Conway, AR 72034
Southwest Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,794 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Applegate Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $256,449, approximately $160 per square foot. 175 Applegate Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Jim Stone Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Bought by
Woodall Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Bought by
Woodall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Bought by
Moix
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Bought by
Cutter Ridge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodall Trust | -- | -- | |
| Woodall Trust | -- | -- | |
| Woodall | $112,000 | -- | |
| Moix | $18,000 | -- | |
| Cutter Ridge | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $45,750 | $3,800 | $41,950 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $45,750 | $3,800 | $41,950 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $32,720 | $3,800 | $28,920 |
| 2022 | $913 | $32,720 | $3,800 | $28,920 |
| 2021 | $913 | $32,720 | $3,800 | $28,920 |
| 2020 | $913 | $27,090 | $3,800 | $23,290 |
| 2019 | $913 | $27,090 | $3,800 | $23,290 |
| 2018 | $938 | $27,090 | $3,800 | $23,290 |
| 2017 | $938 | $27,090 | $3,800 | $23,290 |
| 2016 | $938 | $25,460 | $3,800 | $21,660 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $26,220 | $3,800 | $22,420 |
| 2014 | $938 | $26,220 | $3,800 | $22,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map