175 Arrowhead Pass Jacksonville, OR 97530
Estimated Value: $434,420 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Arrowhead Pass, Jacksonville, OR 97530 and is currently estimated at $510,473, approximately $423 per square foot. 175 Arrowhead Pass is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Myles G and Mcgregor Annette B
Bought by
Johnson Myles G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,600
Outstanding Balance
$178,948
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Sute James L
Bought by
Johnson Myles G and Mcgregor Annette B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,305
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Mcneal Bruce C and Mcneal Connie J
Bought by
Sute James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Myles G | -- | First American | |
| Johnson Myles G | $229,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Sute James L | $155,000 | Jackson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Myles G | $227,600 | |
| Closed | Johnson Myles G | $237,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Sute James L | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Sute James L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,721 | $224,230 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,658 | $217,700 | $128,030 | $89,670 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $211,360 | $98,740 | $112,620 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $205,210 | $95,870 | $109,340 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $205,210 | $95,870 | $109,340 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $199,240 | $93,080 | $106,160 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $193,440 | $90,370 | $103,070 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $182,340 | $85,180 | $97,160 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $177,030 | $82,700 | $94,330 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $177,030 | $82,700 | $94,330 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $166,880 | $77,970 | $88,910 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $166,880 | $77,970 | $88,910 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $157,310 | $73,500 | $83,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map