175 Asas Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $701,485 - $814,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Asas Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $754,121, approximately $510 per square foot. 175 Asas Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Berg Kathryn J
Bought by
Edward Edward J and Edward K L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $638,100 | $292,500 | $345,600 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $619,600 | $284,000 | $335,600 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $559,400 | $263,000 | $296,400 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $448,500 | $234,800 | $213,700 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $407,800 | $213,400 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $402,100 | $217,800 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $361,500 | $192,200 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $353,300 | $186,700 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $346,400 | $183,000 | $163,400 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $344,300 | $183,000 | $161,300 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $330,200 | $179,400 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map