175 Avondale Ln Sparta, MO 65753
Estimated Value: $282,467 - $448,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Avondale Ln, Sparta, MO 65753 and is currently estimated at $360,117, approximately $173 per square foot. 175 Avondale Ln is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $29,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $27,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $27,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $913 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $915 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $825 | $14,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $825 | $14,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $815 | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $815 | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $801 | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $816 | $14,480 | $14,480 | $0 |
| 2014 | $774 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $7 | $28,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map