175 Bannister Ave Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $188,065 - $233,000
Studio
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Bannister Ave, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $214,266, approximately $305 per square foot. 175 Bannister Ave is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Halls Cross Roads Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Doyle A
Bought by
Johnson Doyle A and Johnson Hui Suk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Baldwin Manor Incorporated
Bought by
Johnson Doyle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Doyle A | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Doyle A | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Doyle A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $799 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $765 | $80,200 | $28,500 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $847 | $77,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $732 | $72,800 | $28,500 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $727 | $72,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $716 | $71,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $712 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $791 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $791 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map