175 Beagle Gap Run Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $302,890 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Beagle Gap Run, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $314,973, approximately $252 per square foot. 175 Beagle Gap Run is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Cassell Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Wilson Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $254,400 | $60,000 | $194,400 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $257,800 | $60,000 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $172,700 | $50,000 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $172,700 | $50,000 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $172,700 | $50,000 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $172,700 | $50,000 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $172,700 | $50,000 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $995 | $158,007 | $50,000 | $108,007 |
| 2017 | $916 | $158,007 | $50,000 | $108,007 |
| 2016 | $916 | $158,007 | $50,000 | $108,007 |
| 2015 | $746 | $158,007 | $50,000 | $108,007 |
| 2014 | $746 | $158,007 | $50,000 | $108,007 |
| 2013 | $746 | $155,400 | $50,000 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map