175 Bemis Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Bemis Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $290,956, approximately $283 per square foot. 175 Bemis Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $237,000 | $100,700 | $136,300 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $230,900 | $98,700 | $132,200 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $214,500 | $89,700 | $124,800 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $186,800 | $78,000 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $170,100 | $70,900 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $163,300 | $70,900 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $156,900 | $70,900 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $149,300 | $67,500 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $159,700 | $67,500 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $158,500 | $67,500 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $147,300 | $67,500 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $147,300 | $67,500 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map