175 Bent Tree Dr Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Bent Tree Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $347,662, approximately $217 per square foot. 175 Bent Tree Dr is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Ringgold Primary School, Ringgold Elementary School, and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Loveless Jason
Bought by
Smith Shannon and Smith Joshua Heath
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Mitchell Mark Allen
Bought by
Loveless Jason Daniel and Smith Shannon Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Bought by
Mitchell Mark Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shannon | -- | -- | |
| Loveless Jason Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Mark Allen | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $119,150 | $16,000 | $103,150 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $114,734 | $16,000 | $98,734 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $89,195 | $16,000 | $73,195 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $72,709 | $16,000 | $56,709 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $72,709 | $16,000 | $56,709 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $63,320 | $14,000 | $49,320 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $61,320 | $12,000 | $49,320 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $59,320 | $10,000 | $49,320 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $57,914 | $10,000 | $47,914 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $49,473 | $10,000 | $39,473 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,473 | $10,000 | $39,473 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,368 | $10,000 | $38,368 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,368 | $10,000 | $38,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map