175 Bogert Rd River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $727,188 - $811,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Bogert Rd, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $767,547, approximately $454 per square foot. 175 Bogert Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,144 | $572,700 | $352,500 | $220,200 |
| 2024 | $12,816 | $331,500 | $200,000 | $131,500 |
| 2023 | $12,266 | $331,500 | $200,000 | $131,500 |
| 2022 | $12,266 | $331,500 | $200,000 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $12,024 | $331,500 | $200,000 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $11,835 | $331,500 | $200,000 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $11,330 | $326,700 | $200,000 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $11,091 | $326,700 | $200,000 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $10,984 | $326,700 | $200,000 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $10,735 | $326,700 | $200,000 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $10,510 | $326,700 | $200,000 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $10,530 | $326,700 | $200,000 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map