NOT LISTED FOR SALE

175 Bonnet Point Rd Unit 237 Narragansett, RI 02882

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $367,000

Studio
-- Bath
88 Sq Ft
1987 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2024

Last sale price $350,000 $3,977 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,337 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

The Bonnet Shores Beach Club is one of South County's most desirable summer destinations - from its beautiful beach and 75' pool to oceanside dining and top notch entertainment. Now's the chance to own a fantastic, first-floor cabana, complete with refrigerator, shower, and vanity. New flooring, countertops, and recessed lighting are among recent updates. EIGHT (8!!!!) BEACH PASSES INCLUDED. This private community also has a tennis court, basketball court, volleyball court, free Wi-Fi, swim & tennis lessons, live music, special events/activities - including a wildly impressive 4th of July fireworks display, movie nights under the stars, and children's sand sculpture contest - full staff, showers, and restrooms. Snag your cabana now, and set yourself up for a fantastic 2025 summer and beyond!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Haley Rose

Edge Realty RI License #RES.0045657 Listed on: 10/22/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Stella Fitzsimmons

EXECUTIVE INVESTMENTS & REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,725

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

HOA Fees

  • $325 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 631
  • Assessor Parcel Number 175BONNETPOINTRD237NARR

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, hot water, internet, ground maintenance, parking, pool(s), recreation facilities, sewer, security, tennis courts, trash, water
  • 930 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,725

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$325 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Bonnet Shores
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 88.0
  • Building Name: Bonnet Shores Beach Club
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One, Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Entry Location: First Floor Access
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Stall Shower
  • Living Area: 88.0
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Security
  • Lot Features: Paved, Waterfront
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Community
  • View: Saltwater, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Water Access, Walk to Water, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Unassigned

Utilities

  • Cooling: None, Whole House Fan
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: None
  • Heating Yn: No
  • Water Source: Water Tap Fee

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Marina, Maintenance On-Site, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Pool, Recreation Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s), Storage
  • Association Fee: 3900.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Hot Water, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Security, Tennis Courts, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 175BONNETPOINTRD237NARR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 930

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1725.0
  • Tax Lot: 631
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2024
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.15%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$349,367

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$633
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.12%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2024
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.15%
Views
50

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Mangiarelli Ralph and Mangiarelli Carol
Bought by
Mangiarelli Mark

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2020
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-18.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Stuart 2Nd James G
Bought by
Stuart 2Nd James G and Stuart Susan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Sweenor Jeffrey W and Sweenor Sheila M
Bought by
Stuart 3Rd James G and Stuart Susan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Vincent Frederick J and Vincent Loraine M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tretton John J $350,000 None Available
Tretton John J $350,000 None Available
Tretton John J $350,000 None Available
Tretton John J $350,000 None Available
Mangiarelli Ralph -- None Available
Mangiarelli Ralph -- None Available
Mangiarelli Ralph -- None Available
Mangiarelli Ralph -- None Available
Mangiarelli Mark -- None Available
Mangiarelli Mark -- None Available
Mangiarelli Mark -- None Available
Mangiarelli Ralph $155,000 None Available
Mangiarelli Ralph $155,000 None Available
Mangiarelli Ralph $155,000 None Available
Stuart 2Nd James G $515 --
Stuart 2Nd James G $515 --
Stuart 3Rd James G $55,000 --
Stuart 3Rd James G $55,000 --
Zuccolo Joseph $45,000 --
Zuccolo Joseph $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/04/2024 12/04/24 Sold $350,000 -5.1% $3,977 / Sq Ft
11/05/2024 11/05/24 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2024 10/22/24 For Sale $369,000 +138.1% $4,193 / Sq Ft
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Sold $155,000 -18.4% $1,761 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2020 08/19/20 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2020 06/28/20 For Sale $189,900 -- $2,158 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,788 $263,400 $0 $263,400
2024 $1,725 $263,400 $0 $263,400
2023 $1,470 $157,900 $0 $157,900
2022 $1,421 $157,900 $0 $157,900
2021 $1,399 $157,900 $0 $157,900
2020 $1,540 $146,900 $0 $146,900
2019 $1,503 $146,900 $0 $146,900
2018 $2,046 $146,900 $0 $146,900
2017 $1,701 $107,400 $0 $107,400
2016 $1,624 $107,400 $0 $107,400
2015 $1,601 $107,400 $0 $107,400
2014 $1,242 $82,500 $0 $82,500

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1371404

State-Wide MLS

APN: NARR-000631-N000000S-000237

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.