175 Boston Post Rd Wayland, MA 01778
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Boston Post Rd, Wayland, MA 01778 and is currently estimated at $772,478, approximately $514 per square foot. 175 Boston Post Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wayland High School and Veritas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Kovalko John P
Bought by
Kovalko Ft and Kovalko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Yanagisawa Yukio and Yanagisawa Toyoko
Bought by
Kovalko John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovalko Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Kovalko Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Kovalko John P | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kovalko John P | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kovalko John P | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,781 | $625,800 | $393,100 | $232,700 |
| 2024 | $9,251 | $596,100 | $374,300 | $221,800 |
| 2023 | $9,232 | $554,500 | $340,300 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $8,533 | $465,000 | $292,400 | $172,600 |
| 2021 | $7,915 | $427,400 | $256,200 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $7,591 | $427,400 | $256,200 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $7,495 | $410,000 | $244,000 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $296,496 | $355,100 | $213,500 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $15,925 | $344,900 | $203,300 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $5,911 | $340,900 | $199,300 | $141,600 |
| 2015 | $6,269 | $340,900 | $199,300 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map