175 Boswell Sawmill Rd Robeline, LA 71469
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Boswell Sawmill Rd, Robeline, LA 71469 and is currently estimated at $182,561. 175 Boswell Sawmill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Provencal Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Bought by
Broadway Delbert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadway Delbert L | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,870 | $2,290 | $4,580 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,870 | $2,290 | $4,580 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,600 | $2,200 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $837 | $6,600 | $2,200 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $883 | $6,600 | $2,200 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $897 | $6,600 | $2,200 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $897 | $6,560 | $2,160 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $896 | $6,560 | $2,160 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $884 | $6,560 | $2,160 | $4,400 |
| 2015 | $841 | $6,360 | $2,160 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | $586 | $6,360 | $2,160 | $4,200 |
| 2013 | $585 | $6,360 | $2,160 | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map