175 Brookhaven Dr Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $170,632 - $224,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Brookhaven Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $199,908, approximately $231 per square foot. 175 Brookhaven Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Jackson Park Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Reavis Christopher Scott
Bought by
Lo Tao and Yang Kou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,327
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo Tao | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lo Tao | $61,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $133,146 | $28,000 | $105,146 |
| 2024 | $869 | $133,146 | $28,000 | $105,146 |
| 2023 | $869 | $133,146 | $28,000 | $105,146 |
| 2022 | $594 | $81,357 | $23,200 | $58,157 |
| 2021 | $594 | $81,357 | $23,200 | $58,157 |
| 2020 | $594 | $81,357 | $23,200 | $58,157 |
| 2019 | $594 | $81,357 | $23,200 | $58,157 |
| 2018 | $505 | $69,691 | $23,200 | $46,491 |
| 2017 | $505 | $69,691 | $23,200 | $46,491 |
| 2016 | $505 | $69,691 | $23,200 | $46,491 |
| 2015 | $512 | $69,691 | $23,200 | $46,491 |
| 2014 | $461 | $64,684 | $17,878 | $46,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map