175 Brownstone Dr Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $478,007 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,427
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Brownstone Dr, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $512,502, approximately $149 per square foot. 175 Brownstone Dr is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including Scurlock Elementary School, Sandy Grove Middle School, and Hoke County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Howard Michell and Howard Laura A
Bought by
Shahbain Abdulghafoor Ali Ahmed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,800
Outstanding Balance
$244,308
Interest Rate
3.78%
Estimated Equity
$268,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Lumbee Quality Builders Inc
Bought by
Howard Michell and Howard Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,750
Interest Rate
4.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Brownstone Farms Llc
Bought by
Lumbee Quality Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahbain Abdulghafoor Ali Ahmed | $366,000 | None Available | |
| Howard Michell | $360,000 | -- | |
| Lumbee Quality Builders Inc | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shahbain Abdulghafoor Ali Ahmed | $292,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Michell | $371,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $463,750 | $40,000 | $423,750 |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $437,340 | $40,000 | $397,340 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $421,190 | $40,000 | $381,190 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $421,190 | $40,000 | $381,190 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $405,220 | $28,000 | $377,220 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $405,220 | $28,000 | $377,220 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $405,220 | $28,000 | $377,220 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $405,220 | $28,000 | $377,220 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $405,220 | $28,000 | $377,220 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $405,220 | $28,000 | $377,220 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $399,570 | $28,000 | $371,570 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $399,570 | $28,000 | $371,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $361,700 | $35,000 | $326,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map