175 Burnette Rd Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Burnette Rd, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $238,071, approximately $185 per square foot. 175 Burnette Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
First National Bank Of Bar
Bought by
Deason Timothy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,177
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Carreker Carla and Carreker Richard
Bought by
First National Bank Of Barnesville
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2004
Sold by
Carreker Carla
Bought by
Carreker Carla and Carreker Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Carreker Richard L
Bought by
Carreker Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Bought by
Carreker Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deason Timothy D | $100,000 | -- | |
| First National Bank Of Barnesville | -- | -- | |
| Carreker Carla | -- | -- | |
| Carreker Carla | -- | -- | |
| Carreker Richard L | $75,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deason Timothy D | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $80,000 | $8,000 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $66,944 | $8,000 | $58,944 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $59,576 | $8,000 | $51,576 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $53,910 | $8,000 | $45,910 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $42,319 | $6,000 | $36,319 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $37,879 | $6,000 | $31,879 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $37,879 | $6,000 | $31,879 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $35,322 | $6,000 | $29,322 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $35,322 | $6,000 | $29,322 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $35,322 | $6,000 | $29,322 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $35,322 | $6,000 | $29,322 |
| 2014 | $978 | $35,322 | $6,000 | $29,322 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,322 | $6,000 | $29,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map