175 Cardinal Rd Spindale, NC 28160
Estimated Value: $178,624 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Cardinal Rd, Spindale, NC 28160 and is currently estimated at $192,406, approximately $188 per square foot. 175 Cardinal Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon-Ruth Elementary School, R.S. Middle School, and R-S Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Martin Traci Lynn
Bought by
Littlejohn Sandra Miller
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,842
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,564
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littlejohn Sandra Miller | $79,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Littlejohn Sandra Miller | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $154,400 | $10,000 | $144,400 |
| 2024 | $11 | $154,400 | $10,000 | $144,400 |
| 2023 | $719 | $154,400 | $10,000 | $144,400 |
| 2022 | $719 | $85,700 | $10,000 | $75,700 |
| 2021 | $719 | $85,700 | $10,000 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $719 | $85,700 | $10,000 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $675 | $85,700 | $10,000 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $75,500 | $10,000 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $75,500 | $10,000 | $65,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,500 | $10,000 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map