175 Caroline St Orange, VA 22960
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,222
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Caroline St, Orange, VA 22960. 175 Caroline St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Brockman Elizabeth F
Bought by
Tiger Fuel Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiger Fuel Company | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $947 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $947 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $947 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $909 | $126,200 | $25,000 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $906 | $125,900 | $25,000 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $642 | $79,900 | $25,000 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $642 | $79,900 | $25,000 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $642 | $79,900 | $25,000 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $642 | $79,900 | $25,000 | $54,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,900 | $100,000 | $54,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,900 | $100,000 | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map