175 Carriage Ln Georgetown, KY 40324
Northeast Georgetown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $403,012
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Carriage Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $390,253, approximately $215 per square foot. 175 Carriage Ln is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Anne Mason Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $334,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $299,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $263,300 | $55,000 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $263,300 | $45,000 | $218,300 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $258,600 | $45,000 | $213,600 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $250,800 | $45,000 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $212,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $132 | $212,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map