R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robin B. Portman
Portman Properties, Inc
(617) 331-3500
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $262,000
Spacious 1 bedroom condo with a lovely newer updated cabinet kitchen with ceramic tile floor, a spacious livingroom/dining room with sliders to a balcony, one bedroom with a double closet, and a ceramic tiled bathroom. Wall to wall carpet is a year old but needs to be cleaned and a fresh coat of paint will really spruce things up. Off street parking for 1 car. Laundry facilities in the building.
Last Buyer's Agent
Leila Carter
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate License #449586081
Home Type
Condominium
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
653 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smirnov Igor P | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Love Alvin | $105,000 | -- | |
| Wilfred Don P | $66,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $51,040 | -- | |
| Persinos Thomas L | $110,000 | -- | |
| Bergen Lisa | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Persinos Thomas L | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2014 10/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | Sold | $105,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | Off Market | $105,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | For Sale | $114,000 | +72.7% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | Sold | $66,000 | -11.9% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2013 01/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2013 01/09/13 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $193,100 | $0 | $193,100 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $204,600 | $0 | $204,600 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $198,400 | $0 | $198,400 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $185,500 | $0 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $175,000 | $0 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $116,900 | $0 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $106,300 | $0 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $106,300 | $0 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $100,300 | $0 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $105,000 | $0 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $103,200 | $0 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $100,200 | $0 | $100,200 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robin B. Portman
Portman Properties, Inc
(617) 331-3500
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Leila Carter
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kieran Brosnan
Brosnan Realty Group, Inc.
(617) 212-1315
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jonathan Mathews
Legacy Realty Advisors LLC
(781) 853-1765
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71729793
APN: HYDE-000000-000018-007913-000056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.