175 Copperfield Dr Dayton, OH 45415
Estimated Value: $269,478 - $292,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Copperfield Dr, Dayton, OH 45415 and is currently estimated at $278,870, approximately $133 per square foot. 175 Copperfield Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northmoor Elementary School, Northmont High School, and Imagine Schools - Woodbury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Fernandez Dana Lynn
Bought by
Smart Dana Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Gilbert Peggy J
Bought by
Fernandez Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Ary David W and Ary Yvonne
Bought by
Gilbert B Eugene and Gilbert Peggy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Tr Kress Edward M Tr And Maureen Shull
Bought by
Ary David W and Ary Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Kress David R and Kress Estelle C
Bought by
Kress Edward M and Shuller Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Dana Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fernandez Dana L | $200,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Gilbert B Eugene | $195,000 | Attorney | |
| Ary David W | $190,000 | -- | |
| Kress Edward M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Dana L | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbert B Eugene | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ary David W | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $78,240 | $13,730 | $64,510 |
| 2024 | $4,517 | $78,240 | $13,730 | $64,510 |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $78,240 | $13,730 | $64,510 |
| 2022 | $5,393 | $71,630 | $12,600 | $59,030 |
| 2021 | $5,543 | $71,630 | $12,600 | $59,030 |
| 2020 | $4,748 | $71,630 | $12,600 | $59,030 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $71,550 | $12,600 | $58,950 |
| 2018 | $5,276 | $71,550 | $12,600 | $58,950 |
| 2017 | $5,241 | $71,550 | $12,600 | $58,950 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $61,890 | $12,600 | $49,290 |
| 2015 | $4,165 | $61,890 | $12,600 | $49,290 |
| 2014 | $4,165 | $61,890 | $12,600 | $49,290 |
| 2012 | -- | $57,440 | $12,600 | $44,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map