175 Courthouse Rd Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $975,000 - $988,254
Studio
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Courthouse Rd, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $981,627, approximately $461 per square foot. 175 Courthouse Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Anne's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Honig Kenneth and Honig Susan
Bought by
Honig Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honig Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Honig Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Honig Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,736 | $631 | $387 | $244 |
| 2024 | $5,398 | $645 | $396 | $249 |
Source: Public Records
Map