NOT LISTED FOR SALE

175 Cranbrook Terrace Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $308,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2015

Last sale price $128,900 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 134% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,163 / mo

138 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Spry Middle School Rated A-
  • Workshop
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2015

This home is located at 175 Cranbrook Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 since 05 September 2014 and is currently estimated at $301,560, approximately $247 per square foot. This property was built in 1999. 175 Cranbrook Terrace is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Fersaci

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #30FE0479987 Listed on: 09/05/2014

Empire Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Salvatore Tripi

Listing by Howard Hanna Referrals License #30TR0967319

Howard Hanna Referrals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,507

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x150
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 70
  • Assessor Parcel Number 079-160-0002-070-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,507

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: WEBSTER COMMONS
  • Directions: Ridge Road to Webster Commons(ESL Bank on Corner) left on Cranbrook Terrace and property is on right side of street
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home, Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Webster-Schroeder High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Spry Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 079-160-0002-070-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5507.0
  • Tax Lot: 70

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/12/2015 03/12/15 Sold $128,900 -19.4% $106 / Sq Ft
01/21/2015 01/21/15 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2014 09/05/14 For Sale $159,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,653 $137,300 $14,000 $123,300
2024 $6,653 $137,300 $14,000 $123,300
2023 $6,438 $137,300 $14,000 $123,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R257249

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489 079.16-2-70

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.