175 Deacons Point Rd Littleton, NC 27850
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $391,738
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Deacons Point Rd, Littleton, NC 27850 and is currently estimated at $385,185, approximately $308 per square foot. 175 Deacons Point Rd is a home located in Warren County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1991
Bought by
Kwasikpui Alfred W and Kwasikpui Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwasikpui Alfred W | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $360,657 | $240,000 | $120,657 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $169,601 | $120,000 | $49,601 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $169,601 | $120,000 | $49,601 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $169,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $169,601 | $0 | $169,601 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $169,601 | $120,000 | $49,601 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $169,601 | $120,000 | $49,601 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $169,601 | $120,000 | $49,601 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $230,828 | $180,000 | $50,828 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $189,186 | $180,000 | $9,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map