175 Depot St Amherst, VA 24521
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,049
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Depot St, Amherst, VA 24521 and is currently estimated at $209,775, approximately $199 per square foot. 175 Depot St is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Amherst Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $973 | $159,500 | $24,000 | $135,500 |
| 2025 | $529 | $86,700 | $20,000 | $66,700 |
| 2024 | $529 | $86,700 | $20,000 | $66,700 |
| 2023 | $529 | $86,700 | $20,000 | $66,700 |
| 2022 | $529 | $86,700 | $20,000 | $66,700 |
| 2021 | $529 | $86,700 | $20,000 | $66,700 |
| 2020 | $529 | $86,700 | $20,000 | $66,700 |
| 2019 | $536 | $87,800 | $26,000 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $536 | $87,800 | $26,000 | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $536 | $87,800 | $26,000 | $61,800 |
| 2016 | $536 | $87,800 | $26,000 | $61,800 |
| 2015 | $492 | $87,800 | $26,000 | $61,800 |
| 2014 | $492 | $87,800 | $26,000 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map