175 Dolphin Dr Woodmere, NY 11598
Estimated Value: $2,075,138 - $4,595,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$1,561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Dolphin Dr, Woodmere, NY 11598 and is currently estimated at $3,335,069, approximately $1,561 per square foot. 175 Dolphin Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Shulamith School, and Shulamith High School for Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Goldstein Andrew
Bought by
Bari Adam and Bari Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$664,087
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,670,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bari Adam | $960,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bari Adam | $760,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,722 | $971 | $677 | $294 |