175 Domingue Rd Ragley, LA 70657
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,532
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Domingue Rd, Ragley, LA 70657 and is currently estimated at $459,532, approximately $181 per square foot. 175 Domingue Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Beauregard Elementary School, South Beauregard Upper Elementary School, and South Beauregard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Menard Haylie Lynne
Bought by
Wilbur Brandon J and Wilbur Dakota
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilbur Brandon J | $88,800 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $36,643 | $1,191 | $35,452 |
| 2024 | $4,616 | $36,643 | $1,191 | $35,452 |
| 2023 | $35 | $261 | $261 | $0 |
| 2022 | $35 | $261 | $261 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map