175 Dry Hill Rd Beckley, WV 25801
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Dry Hill Rd, Beckley, WV 25801. 175 Dry Hill Rd is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Crescent Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,982 | $82,500 | $20,160 | $62,340 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $82,500 | $20,160 | $62,340 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $82,800 | $20,160 | $62,640 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $83,160 | $20,160 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $83,460 | $20,160 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $83,820 | $20,160 | $63,660 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $84,240 | $20,160 | $64,080 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $84,540 | $20,160 | $64,380 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $83,040 | $20,160 | $62,880 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $82,080 | $20,160 | $61,920 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $82,440 | $20,160 | $62,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map