175 Duval St Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Floridana Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Duval St, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $558,946, approximately $279 per square foot. 175 Duval St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Zyskowski Arthur F and Zyskowski Elaine M
Bought by
Zyskowski Arthur F and Zyskowski Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1993
Sold by
Allen Angela and Allen Angela
Bought by
Zyskowski Arthur F and Zyskowski Elaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zyskowski Arthur F | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zyskowski Arthur F | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zyskowski Arthur F | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $178,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $173,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $154,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $149,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $147,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $144,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $139,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $136,220 | $70,000 | $66,220 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $135,280 | $70,000 | $65,280 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $134,210 | $60,000 | $74,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map