175 E 3rd St Regent, ND 58650
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E 3rd St, Regent, ND 58650 and is currently estimated at $163,936, approximately $106 per square foot. 175 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Mott-Regent Elementary School and Mott-Regent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Schauer Russell L and Schauer Sharon
Bought by
Phillips Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Angela | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $12,300 | $2,750 | $9,550 |
| 2024 | $553 | $12,100 | $2,750 | $9,350 |
| 2023 | $553 | $12,100 | $2,750 | $9,350 |
| 2022 | $532 | $12,100 | $2,750 | $9,350 |
| 2021 | $598 | $12,100 | $2,750 | $9,350 |
| 2020 | $601 | $11,750 | $2,750 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $12,050 | $2,750 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $619 | $12,050 | $2,750 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $663 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $628 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18 | $200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $451 | $10,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map