175 E 9th Ave Kettle Falls, WA 99141
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,546
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E 9th Ave, Kettle Falls, WA 99141 and is currently estimated at $240,052, approximately $94 per square foot. 175 E 9th Ave is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Kettle Falls Elementary School, Kettle Falls Middle School, and Kettle Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Sieger Linda
Bought by
Roesbery Patrick and Roesbery Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Cochran Thomas L
Bought by
Sieger Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roesbery Patrick | $199,000 | Stevens County Title | |
| Sieger Linda K | $133,000 | Stevens County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sieger Linda K | $113,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $196,668 | $40,000 | $156,668 |
| 2024 | $296 | $193,415 | $40,000 | $153,415 |
| 2023 | $479 | $191,640 | $34,000 | $157,640 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $178,209 | $34,000 | $144,209 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $151,368 | $34,000 | $117,368 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $151,368 | $34,000 | $117,368 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $146,774 | $34,000 | $112,774 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $123,495 | $26,800 | $96,695 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $123,495 | $26,800 | $96,695 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $123,495 | $26,800 | $96,695 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,495 | $26,800 | $96,695 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,495 | $26,800 | $96,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map