175 E Brewington Rd Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $294,815
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E Brewington Rd, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $267,204, approximately $116 per square foot. 175 E Brewington Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Crosswell Drive Elementary School, Chestnut Oaks Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Burnett Joel E
Bought by
Pace Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Burnett Betty L
Bought by
Pace Amy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Burnett Betty L
Bought by
Burnett Joel E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Amy B | -- | -- | |
| Pace Amy B | -- | -- | |
| Burnett Joel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $4,600 | $490 | $4,110 |
| 2024 | $858 | $4,600 | $490 | $4,110 |
| 2023 | $858 | $4,610 | $490 | $4,120 |
| 2022 | $852 | $4,610 | $490 | $4,120 |