175 E Clark Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E Clark Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $654,000, approximately $331 per square foot. 175 E Clark Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, Moreland School, and Sunny Meadow.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1991
Sold by
Hill Olien C and Hill Joan E
Bought by
Chittenden Jeffrey D and Chittenden Ki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1991
Sold by
Hill Olien C and Hill Joan E
Bought by
Hill Olien C and Hill Joan E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chittenden Jeffrey D | $81,000 | -- | |
| Hill Olien C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $101,200 | $62,210 | $38,990 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $101,200 | $62,210 | $38,990 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $101,200 | $62,210 | $38,990 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $101,200 | $62,210 | $38,990 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $101,200 | $62,210 | $38,990 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $101,200 | $62,210 | $38,990 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $79,810 | $52,870 | $26,940 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $79,810 | $52,870 | $26,940 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $79,810 | $52,870 | $26,940 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $66,420 | $39,420 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $66,420 | $39,420 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $66,420 | $39,420 | $27,000 |
| 2013 | $1,126 | $52,140 | $35,360 | $16,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map