175 E Ford St Connersville, IN 47331
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E Ford St, Connersville, IN 47331 and is currently estimated at $159,196, approximately $184 per square foot. 175 E Ford St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Fayette Central Elementary School, Connersville Middle School, and Connersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Gill Brandon A
Bought by
Gill Hanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Hanna | $80,000 | Fayette County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $88,800 | $13,300 | $75,500 |
| 2024 | $425 | $89,600 | $13,300 | $76,300 |
| 2023 | $374 | $82,700 | $13,300 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $69,100 | $8,400 | $60,700 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $59,000 | $8,400 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $52,700 | $8,400 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $939 | $50,300 | $8,400 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $930 | $48,300 | $8,400 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $888 | $47,900 | $8,400 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $898 | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $744 | $42,500 | $6,200 | $36,300 |
| 2013 | $744 | $43,500 | $6,200 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map