175 E Hartford Ave Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $372,916 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E Hartford Ave, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $385,479, approximately $330 per square foot. 175 E Hartford Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School, Our Lady of the Valley Regional School, and Whitinsville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Ja Taylor Constr Co In
Bought by
Slanda Edward J and Slanda Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,610
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$287,869
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slanda Edward J | $227,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slanda Edward J | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $365,800 | $0 | $365,800 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $311,700 | $0 | $311,700 |