175 E Myrtle St Hettick, IL 62649
Estimated Value: $100,768 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E Myrtle St, Hettick, IL 62649 and is currently estimated at $120,256. 175 E Myrtle St is a home with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior High School, and Northwestern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,020 | $28,829 | $7,941 | $20,888 |
| 2023 | $950 | $26,694 | $7,353 | $19,341 |
| 2022 | $950 | $24,948 | $6,872 | $18,076 |
| 2021 | $812 | $34,315 | $6,422 | $27,893 |
| 2020 | $640 | $34,722 | $6,002 | $28,720 |
| 2019 | $667 | $20,752 | $5,716 | $15,036 |
| 2018 | $684 | $20,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $608 | $19,637 | $5,409 | $14,228 |
| 2016 | $589 | $19,102 | $5,262 | $13,840 |
| 2015 | $603 | $19,102 | $5,262 | $13,840 |
| 2014 | $604 | $19,102 | $5,262 | $13,840 |
| 2013 | $590 | $19,102 | $5,262 | $13,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map