Estimated Value: $306,251 - $368,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 East Rd, Adams, MA 01220 and is currently estimated at $329,313, approximately $256 per square foot. 175 East Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Hoosac Valley Middle & High School, Berkshire Arts & Technology Charter Public School, and St. Stanislaus Kostka School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Nicholas Bonnie L
Bought by
Likens Kathleen and Likens Nicholas David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Conseco Fin Serv Corp
Bought by
Nicholas David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Netti David P and Netti Paula C
Bought by
Conseco Fin Serv Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Mirante James J and Mirante Frances T
Bought by
Netti David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1992
Sold by
Stohlmann Arthur J
Bought by
Mirante James J and Mirante Frances T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likens Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Likens Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholas David W | $129,900 | -- | |
| Nicholas David W | $129,900 | -- | |
| Conseco Fin Serv Corp | $1,000 | -- | |
| Conseco Fin Serv Corp | $1,000 | -- | |
| Netti David P | $135,000 | -- | |
| Netti David P | $135,000 | -- | |
| Mirante James J | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mirante James J | $29,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mirante James J | $15,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Mirante James J | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $272,300 | $55,400 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $4,362 | $248,700 | $52,100 | $196,600 |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $217,700 | $47,400 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $188,000 | $41,200 | $146,800 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $169,200 | $41,200 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $167,400 | $41,800 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $167,400 | $41,800 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $170,900 | $41,800 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $170,900 | $41,800 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $3,407 | $159,300 | $41,800 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $155,500 | $43,700 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $3,102 | $155,500 | $43,700 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map