175 Fairmount Terrace Fairfield, CT 06825
Stratfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,440 - $896,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Fairmount Terrace, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $841,110, approximately $426 per square foot. 175 Fairmount Terrace is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratfield Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Hersh Paula
Bought by
Paula Hersh Ret and Hersh Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,862
Interest Rate
2.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$787,248
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Hersh Ret | -- | -- | |
| Paula Hersh Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paula Hersh Ret | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paula Hersh Ret | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,682 | $376,250 | $216,650 | $159,600 |
| 2024 | $10,497 | $376,250 | $216,650 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $10,351 | $376,250 | $216,650 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $10,249 | $376,250 | $216,650 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $10,151 | $376,250 | $216,650 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $10,697 | $399,280 | $218,190 | $181,090 |
| 2019 | $10,697 | $399,280 | $218,190 | $181,090 |
| 2018 | $10,525 | $399,280 | $218,190 | $181,090 |
| 2017 | $10,309 | $399,280 | $218,190 | $181,090 |
| 2016 | $10,162 | $399,280 | $218,190 | $181,090 |
| 2015 | $10,613 | $428,120 | $254,030 | $174,090 |
| 2014 | $10,446 | $428,120 | $254,030 | $174,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map