Seller's Agent in 2022
Skyla Gagnon
Re/Max Bell Park
(860) 617-8493
277 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $327,000
highest and best by 10AM Fri 3/18. Beautiful 2 bed, 1.5 bath Townhouse condo located in the highly desired Washington Village. Nicely redone kitchen with granite countertops. Nicely flowing 1st floor with a sun drenched living room, half bathroom and spacious & tastefully redone kitchen.There are 2 spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom upstairs. FINISHED BASEMENT! Nice rear deck overlooking the backyard space. Location has easy access to local shopping and amenities. Access the Coventry Greenway Bike path, right down the road. This unit is move in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max Bell Park License #RES.0042461 Listed on: 03/15/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Brittany L | $245,500 | None Available | |
| Contente Courtney | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Coyle Austin T | $149,900 | -- | |
| Bodette Amanda C | $109,900 | -- | |
| Fontaine John | $95,000 | -- | |
| Fontaine John | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pond Brittany L | $225,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Contente Courtney | $186,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Coyle Austin T | $134,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Fontaine John | $131,572 | |
| Previous Owner | Fontaine John | $4,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Fontaine John | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Sold | $245,500 | +7.4% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | For Sale | $228,500 | +19.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $192,000 | -4.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2020 06/13/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | +33.4% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2018 01/11/18 | Sold | $149,900 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | Sold | $134,000 | -4.3% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2015 01/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | For Sale | $139,999 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $209,900 | $0 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $213,500 | $0 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $213,500 | $0 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $157,400 | $0 | $157,400 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $157,400 | $0 | $157,400 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $157,400 | $0 | $157,400 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $134,800 | $0 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $134,800 | $0 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $134,800 | $0 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $121,400 | $0 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $121,400 | $0 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $121,400 | $0 | $121,400 |
| 2013 | $2,743 | $147,000 | $0 | $147,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Skyla Gagnon
Re/Max Bell Park
(860) 617-8493
277 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Margaret Summer
HomeSmart Professionals
Seller's Agent in 2018
The DiSpirito Team
Engel & Volkers Oceanside
(401) 244-8355
469 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Emilio DiSpirito
Engel & Volkers Oceanside
(401) 638-0010
8 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Joseph Fazio
Engel & Volkers Oceanside
(401) 345-2466
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Skeffington
Realty Center
(401) 651-8888
18 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1305134
APN: COVE-000061-000000-000013-000001-54
Ask me questions while you tour the home.