175 Ferry Rd Lewiston, ME 04240
Estimated Value: $414,346 - $499,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,002
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Ferry Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240 and is currently estimated at $444,087, approximately $147 per square foot. 175 Ferry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lewiston Middle School, Lewiston High School, and Acadia Academy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Belanger Susan I
Bought by
Belanger Susan I and Schwarz John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belanger Susan I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,976 | $212,800 | $58,320 | $154,480 |
| 2024 | $6,761 | $212,800 | $58,320 | $154,480 |
| 2023 | $6,384 | $212,800 | $58,320 | $154,480 |
| 2022 | $6,065 | $212,800 | $58,320 | $154,480 |
| 2021 | $6,014 | $212,800 | $58,320 | $154,480 |
| 2020 | $6,101 | $212,800 | $58,320 | $154,480 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $207,390 | $58,320 | $149,070 |
| 2018 | $5,946 | $207,390 | $58,320 | $149,070 |
| 2017 | $5,811 | $207,390 | $58,320 | $149,070 |
| 2016 | $5,712 | $207,390 | $58,320 | $149,070 |
| 2015 | $4,048 | $147,900 | $58,320 | $89,580 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $147,900 | $58,320 | $89,580 |
| 2013 | $3,910 | $147,900 | $58,320 | $89,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map