175 Floyd Ave Rocky Mount, VA 24151
Studio
--
Bath
1,491
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Floyd Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151. 175 Floyd Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lee M. Waid Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $490,100 | $175,000 | $315,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $482,300 | $175,000 | $307,300 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $482,300 | $175,000 | $307,300 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $482,300 | $175,000 | $307,300 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $482,300 | $175,000 | $307,300 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $487,600 | $175,000 | $312,600 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $487,600 | $175,000 | $312,600 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $505,600 | $175,000 | $330,600 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $505,600 | $175,000 | $330,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,100 | $0 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,100 | $0 | $137,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $505,600 | $175,000 | $330,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map