175 Georges Bay Rd Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Estimated payment $4,143/month
About This Home
Never rented and very well maintained home near the ocean, this beautiful and elegant HUGE home has 5 bedrooms, 4 and a half baths, and room for the whole big family. The kitchen has soaring ceilings and stainless steel appliances with granite counters. All the bedrooms are roomy with upscale furnishings. The downstairs is a separate apartment with its own kitchen and second laundry, and may be accessed from the outside individually. Bermuda Bay with its stately pastel homes is a part of Oceanside Village, a gated community with a short golf cart ride to the beach, and gated beach parking next to the Conch Cafe. The neighborhood has a giant community center with fun activities, tennis, bocce ball, pickle ball, playground, dog park and recently rebuilt indoor pool. Call for an appointment, and take the opportunity to buy into this releasing lifestyle! This home is ready for you to enjoy.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2008
HOA Fees
- $352 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Stilt Home
- Bi-Level Home
- Wood Frame Construction
- Concrete Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,499 Sq Ft Home
- Furnished
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Formal Dining Room
- Lake Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- Land Lease of $299
- East of US 17
Community Details
- Association fees include pool service, manager, common maint/repair, recreation facilities, legal and accounting
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $751 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $751 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $657 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $596 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $596 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $542 | $4,018 | $4,018 | $0 |
| 2017 | $511 | $4,018 | $4,018 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,018 | $4,018 | $0 |
| 2015 | $511 | $4,018 | $4,018 | $0 |
| 2014 | $484 | $4,018 | $4,018 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $699,000 | +77.4% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | Sold | $394,000 | -3.8% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | Price Changed | $409,500 | -2.2% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | Price Changed | $418,500 | -0.2% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2019 07/16/19 | For Sale | $419,500 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2608143
APN: 46211030030
- 180 Georges Bay Rd
- 146 Georges Bay Rd
- 612 Woodland Dr
- 460 Fair Oaks Dr
- 1802 Sunrise
- 426 Sanddollar Dr
- 426 East Lake
- 422 Sandlewood
- 469 Sandpebble
- 465 Sandpebble
- 494 Sandpebble
- 400 Hazelwood Dr
- 505 Meadowlark
- 471 Meadowlark
- 373 Silver Sand Ln
- 1801 East Lake
- 1974 Avocet Dr
- 371 Meadowlark
- 428 Vista Dr
- 305 Sanddollar Dr
- 1501 Flatwood St
- 1100 Louise Costin Ln
- 347 Seabreeze Dr Unit SI ID1309840P
- 347 Seabreeze Dr Unit SI ID1312356P
- 255 Melody Gardens Dr Unit SI ID1284301P
- 126 Woodland Dr
- 1016 Hickory Dr Unit 1016 B
- 104 Sunset Square Unit G
- 1217 Ocean Blvd S Unit SI FL2-ID1308930P
- 134 Woodlake Dr
- 430 Yaupon Ave Unit SI ID1308941P
- 430 Yaupon Ave Unit SI ID1308946P
- 824 N Waccamaw Dr Unit SI FL2-ID1308947P
- 627 N Waccamaw Dr Unit 309
- 706 Pathfinder Way
- 119 Misty Pine Dr
- 718 Juniper Dr Unit B
- 115A 7th Ave S Unit SI ID1308940P
- 145 Colonial Cir
- 6307 Sweetwater Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.