175 Golden Eagle Dr S Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $5,923,000 - $6,907,128
4
Beds
6
Baths
6,155
Sq Ft
$1,018/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Golden Eagle Dr S, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $6,266,032, approximately $1,018 per square foot. 175 Golden Eagle Dr S is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Joseph William L and Joseph Laurie S
Bought by
Joseph William L and Joseph Laurie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,785 | $5,370,185 | $1,870,911 | $3,499,274 |
| 2024 | $11,785 | $5,370,185 | $1,870,911 | $3,499,274 |
| 2023 | $13,321 | $4,953,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,135 | $4,953,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,373 | $3,533,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,677 | $2,750,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,180 | $2,459,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,920 | $2,469,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,543 | $2,307,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,562 | $2,290,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,248,739 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map