175 High St Jane Lew, WV 26378
Estimated Value: $96,038 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 High St, Jane Lew, WV 26378 and is currently estimated at $112,260, approximately $105 per square foot. 175 High St is a home with nearby schools including Lewis County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $41,580 | $15,600 | $25,980 |
| 2024 | $498 | $41,280 | $15,600 | $25,680 |
| 2023 | $458 | $40,620 | $15,600 | $25,020 |
| 2022 | $442 | $38,940 | $15,600 | $23,340 |
| 2021 | $435 | $38,340 | $15,600 | $22,740 |
| 2020 | $418 | $36,780 | $14,520 | $22,260 |
| 2019 | $412 | $36,300 | $14,520 | $21,780 |
| 2018 | $399 | $35,160 | $13,980 | $21,180 |
| 2017 | $385 | $34,320 | $13,980 | $20,340 |
| 2016 | $384 | $32,880 | $12,900 | $19,980 |
| 2015 | $381 | $32,580 | $12,900 | $19,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,400 | $12,900 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map