175 Huck Finn Dr Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $302,742 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Huck Finn Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $344,436, approximately $265 per square foot. 175 Huck Finn Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,416 | $295,700 | $63,600 | $232,100 |
| 2025 | $1,416 | $295,700 | $63,600 | $232,100 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $228,300 | $57,500 | $170,800 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $228,300 | $57,500 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $164,500 | $50,000 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $164,500 | $50,000 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $164,500 | $50,000 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $164,500 | $50,000 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $155,600 | $40,000 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $155,600 | $40,000 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $155,600 | $40,000 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,600 | $40,000 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,100 | $45,000 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map